Fixtures & Results for 2015-16

Match Dates for new season. Includes Saturday, Sunday, Interclub & Adhoc matches
All club members are welcome to come to these outings.
Sunday matches - Please check with Tony Cruci (01799 551013) for availability first.
Saturday matches - Please check with Dave Fuller (07740 156194) for availability first.
Club Trophies are fished for on the Sunday Matches only.

2015
June

3   - Isobel Hospice Charity Match @ Rib Valley --Result--
17 - Wednesday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
21 - Rose Bowl 1st Leg @ Home Farm --Result--
24 - Wednesday Match @ Beggars Hall --Result--
27 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm  --Result--
28 - Sunday Match @ Colemans Cottage --Result--

July

1   - Wednesday Match @ Southend Farm --Result--
3   - Over 65's Cup @ Hall Farm --Result--
5   - Sunday Match @ Rayne Lodge --Result--
8   - Wednesday Match @ Malcolm Barker Lae --Result--
12 - Stone Cup 1st Leg @ Clavering Lakes  --Result--
15 - Interclub BSDAS v Abbey Cross @ Hall Farm --Result--
19 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm --Result--
22 - Wednesday Match @ Beggars Hall --Result--
25 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm  --Result--
26 - Sunday Match @ Nounsley  --Result--
29 - Wednesday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Result--

August

2   - Sunday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
5   - Interclub BSDAS v Abbey Cross @Nazeing --Result--
9   - Sunday Match @ Clavering Lakes  --Result--
15 - His'n'Hers BBQ @ Hall Farm  --Result--
16 - Rose Bowl 2nd Leg @ Home Farm --Result--
23 - Sunday Match @ Manor Farm   --Result--
29 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm  --Result--
30 - Sunday Match @ Southend Farm  --Result--

September

2   - InterClub Match @ BSDAS v Billericay --Result--
6   - Stone Cup 2nd Leg @ Clavering Lakes  --Result--
9   - Wednesday Match @ Southend Farm --Result-
13 - Triple Cup @ Colemans Cottage --Result--
16 - Interclub Abbey Cross v BSDAS @Taylors Lake --Result--
20 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm --Result--
23 - Wednesday Match @ Beggars Hall --Result--
26 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
27 - Sunday Match @ Nounsley --Result--  
30 - Wednesday Match @ Malcolm Barker Lake --Result--

October

4  - Lea & Stort Cup @ Sawbridgeworth --Result--
7  - Wednesday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
11 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm --Result--
14 - Winter League 1st Match @ Stort back water --Result--
18 - Sunday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Result--
18 - THINK PINK Charity Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
21 - Interclub BSDAS v Abbey Cross @ Hall Farm --Result--
24 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
25 - Sunday Match @ Nounsley --Result--
28 - Wednesday Match @ Southend Farm --Result--

November

1   - Sunday Match @ Colemans Cottage --Result--
4   - Wednesday Match @ Beggars Hall --Result--
8   - Brandon Shield @ Colemans Cottage --Result-- 
11 - Wednesday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
15 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm --Result--
18 - Wednesday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Result--
22 - Sunday Match @ Southend Farm --Result-- 
25 - Winter League 2nd Match @ Stort back water --Result--
28 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
29 - Sunday Match @ Rayne Lodge --Waiting for Result--

December

2   - Wednesday Match @ Beggars Hall --Result--
6   - Sunday Match @ Location to be advised --Waiting for Result--
9   - Wednesday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
13 - Sunday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Waiting for Result--
16 - Winter League 3rd Match @ Stort back water --Result--
19 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
20 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm --Waiting for Result--
23 - Wednesday Match @ Beggars Hall --Result--
27 - Sunday Match @ Location to be advised --Waiting for Result--
30 - Wednesday Match @ MB Lake --Result--

2016
January

3   - Sunday Match - Location to be advised --Waiting for Result--
6   - Wednesday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
10 - Sunday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Result-- 
13 - Winter League 4th Match @ Stort back water --Result--
17 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm --Result-- 
20 - Wednesday Match @ Stort Backwater --Result--
24 - Sunday Match @ Tylers Common --Result-- 
27 - Wednesday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Result--
30 - Saturday Match @ Hall Farm --Result--
31 - Sunday Match @ Location to be advised --Result-- 

February

3   - Wednesday Match @ Clavering Lakes --Result--
7   - Stort Cup 1st Leg - Stort backwater  
10 - Wednesday Match @ TBA  
14 - Sunday Match @ Clavering Lakes  
21 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm  
28 - Stort Cup 2nd Leg - Details to be advised  

March

6   - Sunday Match - Location to be advised  
13 - Sunday Match @ Clavering Lakes  
13 - Pike Match -@ River Stort - Contact Dave Tadgell for details  
20 - Sunday Match @ Home Farm